Following one can find a list of all members active in ACCT Students’ Leadership. The table is search- and scroll-able.

A  LIST OF GUILD CABINET MINISTRIES 2019-20

FIRST NAME                     GIVEN NAME                              POST                 PHONE NO.
       
MULENGA MARTIN GUILD PRESIDENT 0779518065
ARINDA KONFIDENSI VICE PRESIDENT 0774377785
KARUHANGA IVAN GUILD SPEAKER 0785866731
KATO RODGERS DEPUTY SPEAKER 0785132986
AKANYIJUKA GIDEON FINANCE MINISTER 0778501972
MWEEZA MOSES JUSTICE MINISTER 0780582795
NASASIRA GODWIN ATTONEY GENERAL 0753203611
TUMWESIGYE LAWRENCE EDUCATION MINISTER 0785430914
TWESIME EMILIANO HEALTH MINISTER 07729084986
BEST MERESIANO DEPUTY HEALTH 078669072
MUKIZA IVAN ENTERTAINMENT MINISTER  
AMPAIRE ASTON INFORMATION MINISTER 0784612108
ORIKIRIZORIHO ISHAMAIL EXTERNAL MINISTER 0771870719
NIWAGABA JOHN GASTRONOMY MINISTER 0774266661
TUMWESIGYIRE PIUS MENS AFFAIRS 0759066308
NEBYE BLESS WOMENS AFFAIRS 0787307487
AHIMBISIBWE JULIUS SPORTS MINISTER 0771097564
KOMUHANGI MACKLINE DEPUTY SPORTS MINISTER 0789516101
TUHIRIRWE LOVIAN GENERAL SECRETARY 0787728751
MURIISA FRED INTERNATIONAL MINISTER 0787609287
NAYEBARE FORTUNATE INTERNAL MINISTER 0777864130
BUKENYA INNOCENT CHAIRMAN ELECTORAL COMMISSION 0778721199
NUWAHEREZA SETH ELECTORAL OBSERVER 0786722063
TWIZEYIMANA PATIENCE SECRETARY ELECTORAL COMMISSION 0778292479
MUGARURA LABAN RELIGIOUS MINISTER 0782792573
AKANKWASA LAMU BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE 0754315210
ATUHIRE BABRA VOCATIONAL REPRESENTATIVE 0775821444
NYESIGA FRANCIS TECHNICAL REPRESENTATIVE 0786348217
AIKIRIZA RABECCA HALF LONDON 0702838992
ARINAITWE CHRISTOPHER CAMEROON 0777408522
AKATUKUNDA CHRISPUS NAMIBIA 0787582249
BIRUNGI DICKENS NEW STATES 0789134327
AKAMPA STUART BERUIT 0777124537

 

Last nameFirst nameDesignation
ayebareesauGuild President
amutuhairephionahVice Guild President
ainebyoonaallanGuild Speaker
nduhuuragraysDeputy Guild Speaker
masikoburnetJustice Minister
kwesigasimonFinance Minister
ankundamacklineGuild General Secretary
adihoonesmusEducation Minister
tukwatsibwefrankHealth Minister
kembabazijoanDeputy Health Minister
aturindabrunoInspector General
mwesigwadicksonProsecutor
muhwezipeterInformation Minister
nyira habinezaagnesReligious Minister
ainembabaziblessInternal Minister
niyonizeramancelinInternational Minister
aharizirafelexGastronomy Minister
asiimwejoanExternal Minister
mugabepapiasSports Minister
karungiyvonneDeputy Sports Minister
orishabajoanMinister for Ethics and Integrity
tuhirirwedenisDeputy Minister for Ethics and Integrity
arindaprettyBusiness Representative
ainepuranidariusTechnical Representative
ahumuzagrantVocational Representative
mujunimichaelChairperson Electoral Commission
tukasinguramerabGeneral Secretary Electoral Commission
owashabahebwabonitaObserver Electoral Commission
niyomshutiblaissHouse Captain Cameroon
atuyambepaisonHouse Captain Beirut
mkwasibweobedHouse Captain New States
minsumapleasureHouse Captain Brazil, Mexico and Half London
akoramazimabenjaminHouse Captain Namibia
marueindafelexEntertainment Minister
ahurirasarahItaly House Captain